At SBF, we respect the privacy of our users and the importance of the information they entrust to us.

With this in mind, we provide you this privacy policy (the “Policy”) to help you understand the kinds of information we may gather about you when you visit the Site or use any of our Services, how we may use and disclose the information, and how you can control, correct and/or update the information.

By visiting the SBF website or using the SBF services, you are accepting the policies and practices described in this Policy. Each time you visit the SBF website or use the SBF services, you agree and expressly consent to our collection, use and disclosure of the information that you provide as described in this Policy.

THE SUZANNEBOWENFITNESS.COM PRIVACY POLICY WAS LAST UPDATED ON: October 25, 2017.

Information We May Collect

We may collect information that can identify you (“personal information”), such as your name, email address, age, weight, personal fitness profile, and comments, photographs, video submissions or likeness when you provide it to us when using our website (e.g., by creating a user login on our site), or in some other manner, e.g., by posting or submitting it to our website, to Facebook using our website, or to our Facebook page.

In addition to this information, we may also automatically collect information from your Facebook friends when they reply to Facebook comments you have uploaded to our site (e.g., their name, comment and photo). We may combine the personal information that we receive from different sources.

We also may collect other types of information in the following ways when you visit our SBF website:

Our server logs automatically collect information, such as your IP address, your browser type and language, and the date and time of your visit, which helps us track users’ movements around our site and understand trends.

We may assign your computer one or more cookies which may collect information to facilitate access to our website and to personalize your online experience.

We may use standard Internet tools, such web beacons, which collect information that tracks your use of our website and enables us to customize our services and advertisements.

We use third-party analytics tools, such as Google Analytics, to collect and analyze certain user information and behavior. This information may include demographic and interest information, such as age, gender and users interests. We use this information for internal business purposes on an aggregated, anonymous basis. To opt-out of Google Analytics data collection, you can visit the following site and follow the opt-out procedures: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

We may also collect certain information, such as the URL of the last web page you visited before coming to our Site, your preferences and settings (e.g., time zone), the ads you clicked on or viewed on our Site (if any), how long you stayed on our Site and what services and features you used.

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Should we ever do so, we will comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

How We May Use Information We Collect

We may use information to:

  • Provide our products and services and improve and customize services;
  • Send newsletters to our users and make special offers;
  • Offer products and services that may be of interest to you;
  • Process payment for products or services you order via our website;
  • Customize the advertising and content that you see on our website;
  • Facilitate use of our website;
  • Publicly display feedback and comments posted by you on our properties
  • Display information about your friends (e.g., their name, photograph and comments) that is automatically uploaded when they comment on Facebook messages that you post to our site;
  • Manage your account and your preferences;
  • Analyze use of and improve our website, products and services;
  • Identify and protect against fraudulent transactions and other misuses of our website; and
  • Enforce our Terms of Use.

Your Choices

You may choose:

  • Not to provide personal information, although that may result in your inability to obtain certain services or use certain features of our website;
  • To stop receiving promotional emails or newsletters from us by sending an email to the contact address at the bottom of this policy;
  • To delete or decline cookies by changing your browser settings, although if you do so, some of the features or services of our website may not function properly;
  • To review and update your personal information by contacting us at the email address below or, if you have an online account on our website, by logging into that account
  • You may opt-out of any Google Analytics-related collection by visiting the following site and following the opt-out procedures: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Security

We take appropriate commercially reasonable physical, electronic, and other security measures to help safeguard personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure.

Third-Party Links

The SBF website may link to websites operated by third parties that we do not control. We do not monitor, control, or endorse the information collection or privacy practices of any third parties. We strongly encourage you to become familiar with the privacy practices of every website you visit and to contact them if you have any questions about their respective privacy policies and practices.

This Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the SBF website or services and does not apply to these third-party websites. The ability to access information of third parties from the SBF website or services, or links to other websites or locations, is for your convenience only and does not signify our endorsement of such third parties, their products, services, websites, locations, or their content.

Privacy Policy Changes

SBF reserves the right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Policy at any time and without prior notice, and any changes will become effective immediately upon being posted unless we advise you otherwise. However, we will not use your Personal Information in a way that is materially different than the uses described in this Policy without giving you an opportunity to opt out of such differing uses.

Your continued use of the SBF website or services after this Policy has been amended shall be deemed to be your continued acceptance of the terms and conditions of the Policy, as amended. We encourage you to bookmark this Web page and review this Policy regularly.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy or our information practices, please contact us by email or postal mail below:

Bowen Productions, LLC
PO Box 952
Brentwood, TN 37024

info@suzannebowenfitness.com

Updated Novermber 2. 2017